COMPREHENSIVE PRIVACY NOTICE

GRUPO PIRC S.A. DE C.V., hereinafter “GLOBAL TEAMS,” is a business company organized under the laws of Mexico, with address at street Pedro Ramírez Vázquez # 200 San Pedro Garza García en Nuevo León C.P. 66269. GLOBAL TEAMS is responsible for collecting your personal data and their use to ensure their protection, pursuant to the provisions of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares) (the “Law”).

GLOBAL TEAMS makes this Privacy Notice (the “Notice”) available to its users, pursuant to the terms below:

  1. Purpose of the processing of your personal data. Personal information that will be requested may be used for purposes related to:
    1. IT consulting, design, development and programming of corporate training software and its feeding, creation, and feeding of mobile applications, web pages, and/or databases of its users, IT security, IT maintenance, website hosting, and recovery of information, according to the service that has been previously requested, in accordance with the service and/or granting of licenses for the aforementioned developments owned by GLOBAL TEAMS.
  1. Secondary activities: i) for marketing purposes; ii) advertising purposes; and/or iii) commercial prospecting. If you do not agree with the secondary purposes, you may object by following the mechanism provided in section “VI” of this Notice. It should be noted that in this case, GLOBAL TEAMS will not be able to provide the services correctly and will not be liable for such situation.

II. Personal data requested. - For the aforementioned purposes, GLOBAL TEAMS needs to collect the following information:

  1. Company name or business name,
  2. Full name of the user and/or legal representative,
  3. Address,
  4. Phone number,
  5. Mobile number,
  6. E-mail address
  7. and any other information that may be necessary for the proper fulfillment of the purpose of the service provision.

III. Safeguarding of personal data.- We state that your personal data are duly safeguarded and protected, ensuring that they are not used for purposes other than those indicated in this document, keeping due confidentiality to third parties that are not authorized to access such information. Signing of confidentiality agreements. Additionally, GLOBAL TEAMS maintains strict control of access to the database through passwords and confidential users, and through electronic and security locks. Your personal data will be protected at all times based on the principles of legality, consent, information, quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality, and responsibility, which are contained in the Law.

IV. Data Transfers. - We also inform you that your information may be transferred to parties related and/or belonging to GLOBAL TEAMS to comply with the purposes for which you have provided your information. In this sense, your information may be shared with third parties that may have any kind of interaction with GLOBAL TEAMS by reason of its operations, functioning, or business relationship, and to comply with the purposes for which you have provided your information.

V. Changes or modifications to the Notice.- GLOBAL TEAMS reserves the right to change, modify, supplement, eliminate, and/or otherwise alter this Notice, hence any change or modification to the contents of this Notice will be informed to you through any of the means provided in applicable law, and may be published electronically on the website https://globalteamslearning.com

VI. Means to exercise your ARCO rights. - In accordance with the provisions of the Law, you may exercise your Rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation, and Opposition at any time, all of which are related to the processing of personal data, as detailed below:

a) Access your personal data in our possession and know the details of their processing,

b) Rectify them if they are inaccurate or incomplete,

c) Cancel them if you consider that they are not required for any of the purposes stated in this privacy notice, if they are being used for purposes for which you did not give your consent, or if the contractual or service relationship has ended.

d) Object to the processing of such data for specific purposes.

You can exercise your ARCO rights through the procedures that GLOBAL TEAMS has implemented. You also have the right to object to the processing of your personal data for secondary activities.

To exercise your ARCO Rights, you must do the following:

i) Submit a request (“ARCO Request”) to GLOBAL TEAMS, to the attention of the Privacy Officer, to the Contact Address, or to the following email address: contacto@globalteamslearning.com

(i) Submit a request (“ARCO Request”) to GLOBAL TEAMS, to the attention of the Privacy Officer, to the Contact Address, or to the following email address: contacto@globalteamslearning.com

a. Your name, address, and email to communicate the response to the ARCO Request;

b. A copy of documents proving your identity (copy of your voter ID (IFE), passport, or any other official identification), or documents proving your legal representation, the original of which must be submitted to receive the response to your ARCO Request, as applicable;

c. A clear and accurate description of the personal data in respect of which you seek to exercise any of the aforementioned ARCO Rights;

d. Any other document or information that facilitates the location of your personal data.

e. If you request the rectification of your personal data, you must also indicate the modifications to be made and provide supporting documentation for your request.

The Privacy Officer will respond to your ARCO Request and state the reasons for his decision by email, within 20 business days from the date on which your ARCO Request is received. If the response indicates that the ARCO Request is admissible, the changes requested will be made within 15 business days. The Privacy Officer may notify you, within the terms referred to in this paragraph, of the existence of an extension for the exercise of your rights, if deemed necessary, justifying at all times the reason why it is impossible to resolve within the original term. Such extension may be activated only once, for a term equal to the original term. The Privacy Officer may deny access (“Denial”) for you to exercise your ARCO Rights, in the events permitted by law, hence the Privacy Officer will inform you of the reason for such decision. The denial may be partial, in which case the Privacy Officer will carry out the access, rectification, cancellation, or opt-out in the relevant part.

Pursuant to Article 8 of the Law, the simple fact of not expressing opposition upon reading this Notice will be considered as your agreement with its terms.

SIMPLIFIED PRIVACY NOTICE

GRUPO PIRC, S.A DE C.V (en lo sucesivo “GLOBAL TEAMS”) es una sociedad mercantil constituida conforme a las leyes mexicanas con domicilio en la calle Pedro Ramírez Vázquez # 200 San Pedro Garza García en Nuevo León C.P. 66269   GLOBAL TEAMS es responsable de recabar sus datos personales y el uso que se le dará a los mismos ya que se utilizarán para i) brindar los servicios que GLOBAL TEAMS ofrece a sus usuarios, ii) para fines de mercadotécnicos, iii) Fines publicitarios y de prospección comercial. Usted puede conocer el Aviso de Privacidad Integral accediendo a https://www.globalteamslearning.com/aviso-de-privacidad/ en el apartado de Aviso de Privacidad.